2015 Notable Results

 JANUARY

Avondale Crit #1
Pro 1/2 Dave Julien_9th
Women Pro 1/2/3 Lindsey Ryder_1st
Cat 2/3 Jeremy Bounds_5th
Cat 3/4 Jeremy Bounds_3rd
Cat 3/4 Braden Bott_9th
Masters 35+ Dave Hamblen_7th
Masters 35+ Matt Holecko_8th
Masters 45+ Dave Hamblen_3rd

Race Against Time ITT
Pro 1/2 Zach Stelling_1st
Women Pro 1/2 Lindsey Ryder_2nd
Cat 4 Todd Ulery_2nd
Merckx Open Zach Stelling_1st

FEBRUARY

McDowell MTN Circuit Race
Cat 2/3 Zach Stelling_2nd
Cat 3 Jeremy Bounds_1st
Cat 5 Andy Bell_5th
Cat 5 Tony Monteferrante_9th

Sun Devil Crit
Pro 1/2 Matt Holecko_9th
Women Pro 1/2 Lindsey Ryder_6th
Cat 3/4 Jeremy Bounds_1st
Cat 3/4 Josh Christensen_6th
Cat 5 Tony Monteferrante_8th
Masters 35+ Andy Bell_1st
Fixies Women Lindsey Ryder_1st

Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Cat 2 Zach Stelling_8th GC
Cat 5 Andy Bell_4th Crit, 7th RR, 8th GC
Cat 5 Tony Monteferrante_10th Crit

Avondale Crit #2
Pro 1/2 Matt Holecko_10th
Women Pro 1/2/3 Lindsey Ryder_3rd
Cat 2/3 Josh Christensen_10th
Cat 3/4 Jeremy Bounds_1st
Cat 3/4 Josh Christensen_8th
Masters 35+ Matt Holecko_3rd

Flapjacks ITT
Pro 1/2 Zach Stelling_3rd
Cat 3 Braden Bott_4th
Cat 4 Todd Ulery_4th

MARCH

San Tan Crit
Cat 2/3 Zach Stelling_3rd
Cat 2/3 Stephen Huey_5th
Cat 2/3 Josh Christensen_7th
Cat 2/3 Braden Bott_9th
Cat 5 Tony Monteferrante_4th
Masters 40+ Dave Julien_5th

Hungry Dog Crit
Pro 1/2/3 Matt Holecko_7th
Cat 3/4 Braden Bott_1st***
Cat 3/4 Josh Christensen_5th
Cat 5 Tony Monteferrante_1st***
Cat 5 Andy Bell _3rd
Masters 45+ Dave Julien_5th

Tucson Bike Classic
Cat 2 ZachStelling_9th RR, 10th GC
Cat 5 19-39 Tony Monteferrante_2nd TT, 2nd RR, 2nd CR, 2nd GC
Cat 5 40+ Andy Bell_6th TT, 6th RR, 3rd CR, 3rd GC

APRIL

AZ State Criterium Champs
Masters 40-44 Matt Holecko_3rd

JULY

Cotton Classic ITT #2
Cat 1/2 Zach Stelling_1st
Cat 4 20k Todd Ulery_1st
Cat 4 32k Todd Ulery_1st

AUGUST

3 Bears ITT #1
Cat 4 Todd Ulery_2nd

Mormon Lake RR
Masters 60+ Sean O’Brien_3rd

Perkinsville RR
Cat 4 Tony Monteferrante_4th

3 Bears ITT #2
Cat 4 Todd Ulery_1st

SEPTEMBER

AZ State ITT Championships
Cat 4 Todd Ulery_1st***(State Champ)

OCTOBER

Tour de Scottsdale
70 mile ZachStelling_13th
70 mile Matt Holecko_15th
70 mile Nardo Rodriguez_41st
70 mile Dave Hamblen_51st
70 mile Jeremy Bounds_60th
70 mile Clayton Miller_68th
70 mile Josh Christensen_89th

Tour of the White Mountains
35 mile open Women Terrin Lane_4th
35 mile open Men Brad Scott_5th

NOVEMBER

12 Hrs of Fury
Men’s Solo Jeremy Bounds_15th
Mixed quad team Braden Bott, Brad Scott, Terrin Lane, Steve Donaldson_5th

Cave Creek Cycling Classic
Men 40-44 Brad Scott_5th

Turkey Burner CX
Cat 5 Erin Morley_1st***

BH Bikes CX
Cat 5 Erin Morley_1st***

DECEMBER

Dawn to Dusk MTB
Mixed quad team Braden Bott, Brad Scott, Terrin Lane, Steve Donaldson_12th

Race Around the Farm CX
Cat 3/4 Josh Christensen_7th
Master’s 35+ Erin Morley_3rd

Clif Series Finals CX
Master’s 35+ Erin Morley_2nd

AZ State CX Championships
Master’s 40+ Erin Morley_2nd
Cat 3 Josh Christensen_3rd

Dizzy 250
Solo Zach Stelling_2nd