2009 Notable Results

September 2009
Charleston Hill Climb – 4th CAT3 – Jonathan Cavner
Skull Valley – 2nd CAT3 – Jonathan Cavner
Tortilla Flats A Race #9 – 2nd “A” Race – Jonathan Cavner
August  2009
State TTT Champs – 40k -TTT (140+) – Jarrod Barnes, Patrick Rhodes, Steve Brechner, Scott Wall – 2nd (Silver)
Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k – cat 3 – Keith Brodhagen – 1st
Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k – cat 3 – Brad Bochart – 2nd
Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k -M4044 – Carlos Zamora – 5th
Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k -TTT – Jarrod Barnes, Patrick Rhodes, Steve Brechner, Scott Wall – 2nd
July 2009
Superweek – Bensenville Crit – Masters 30+ – Craig P. Streit – 4th
Superweek – Schlitz Park Crit – Masters 30+ – Craig P. Streit – 3rd
May and June 2009
Iowa State Crit – Craig P. Streit – 3rd – 30/40+
Stillwater Criterium (Stillwater, MN) – 5th – Cat 2/3 – Craig P. Streit
State Capitol crit. 50+ – 4th – Keith Brodhagen
State Capitol crit. cat 3 – 3rd – Keith Brodhagen
Scottsdale G.P. crit. 50+ – 4th – Keith Brodhagen
Iron Horse Classic cat 3, stage 3 TT – 4th – Keith Brodhagen
Iron Horse Classic cat 3, omniun – 5th – Keith Brodhagen
South Mountain TT
5th place – Mark Bunz – cat4
1st place – Keith Brodhagen – M5054
3rd place – Brad Bochart – M35-39
Scottsdale GP
5th place – Craig Streit – cat2
3rd place – Craig Streit – cat2/3
Dana Point GP
4th Place – Gerard P. – Cat2
Vuelta de Bisbee Stage 2 TT
5th Place – Keith Brodhagen – Masters 35+
AZ State Crit Champs – 19APR2009
1st place – Patrick Rhodes – cat4 (STATE CHAMP!)
1st place – Crag Streit – fixed gear  (STATE CHAMP!)
4th place – Keith Brodhagen – fixed gear
1st place – Crag Streit – cat2  (STATE CHAMP!)
Tumacacori Road Race – 05APR2009
3rd place – Jeff Kluve – cat3
5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3
Colossal Cave Stage Race – 28-29MAR2009
3rd place – Keith Brodhagen – cat 3 – TT
5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3 – Crit
Superior Road Race – 21MAR2009
3rd place – Jeff Kluve – cat3
5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3
2nd place – Jeff Herrera – cat4
Hungry Dog Crit – 15MAR2009
1st Place – Keith Brodhagen – 50+
San Tan Crit – 14MAR2009
5th place – Ryan O’Connor – Pro 1/2
1st place – Keith Brodhagen – 50+
Tucson Bicycle Classic – 06-08MARCH2009
5th Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit -Circuit Race
North End Classic – 28FEB-01MARCH2009
1st Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit – GC
1st Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit – RR
4th Place – Cat2 – Craig Streit – Crit
2nd Place – Cat4 – Jeff Herrera – Crit
3rd Place – Cat 4 – Patrick Rhodes – RR
4th Place – Cat4 – Jeff Herrera – GC
ASU Crit-  22FEB2009
1st Place – Cat 4 – Jonathan Cavner
5th Place – 30+ – Jonathan Cavner
2nd Place – 30+ – Craig Streit
Estrella Mtn Bike Race – 21FEB2009
1st Place – Steve Hughes – Cat. Masters
Vulture Mine TT  –  21FEB2009
1st Place – Cat 4 – Jarrod Barnes
1st Place – Cat 3 – Brad Bochart
Valley of the Sun Stage Race –  13-15FEB2009
TT – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
RR – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
Crit  – 3rd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
GC – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
McDowell Mtn. CR – 08FEB2009
1st place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
1st place – 30+ – Ryan O’Connor
3rd place – Cat 3 – Keith Brodhagen
5th place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit
4th place – Pro/1/2 – Craig Streit
Flapjack TT #1 – 07FEB2009
1st place – W Cat4 – Carrie Hansen
2nd Place – Cat 4 – Patrick Rhodes
5th Place – cat 4 – Mark Bunz
4th Place – 55+ – Sean O’Brien
McDowell Meltdown – 07FEB2009
1st Place – Steve hughes – Cat. Masters
3rd Place – Keith Brodhagen – Cat. 2
Avondale Criterium – 01FEB2009
1st place – Cat 2/3 – Craig P. Streit
5th place – Pro/1/2 – Craig P. Streit
1st place – 30+ – Jeff Herrera
3rd place – 40+ – Patrick Rhodes
5th place – Cat 3/4 – Patrick Rhodes
Swiss Criterium – 31JAN2009
1st place – 30+ – Ryan O’Connor
4th place – 30+ – Craig P. Streit
3rd place – Pro/1/2 – Ryan O’Conner
2nd Place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen
5th Place – W30+ – Carrie Hansen
White Tanks Race – 17JAN2009
2nd Place – Steve Hughes – Cat. Masters
2009 Single Speed Arizona – 24JAN2009
1st place – Single Speed – Dan Naef

December 2009

Dawn to Dusk – 1st place (Corp class) – Carlos Zamora, Phillip Panipinto, Corey O’brien and Ryan O’Connor

Dawn to Dusk – 2nd place (Dynamic Duo) – Rick Bucher and Julie Bass

November 2009

El Tour de Tucson – 1st Place – Steve Brechner

September 2009

Charleston Hill Climb – 4th CAT3 – Jonathan Cavner

Skull Valley – 2nd CAT3 – Jonathan Cavner

Tortilla Flats A Race #9 – 2nd “A” Race – Jonathan Cavner

August  2009

State TTT Champs – 40k -TTT (140+) – Jarrod Barnes, Patrick Rhodes, Steve Brechner, Scott Wall – 2nd (Silver)

Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k – cat 3 – Keith Brodhagen – 1st

Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k – cat 3 – Brad Bochart – 2nd

Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k -M4044 – Carlos Zamora – 5th

Picacho Peak TT #2 – 40k -TTT – Jarrod Barnes, Patrick Rhodes, Steve Brechner, Scott Wall – 2nd

July 2009

Superweek – Bensenville Crit – Masters 30+ – Craig P. Streit – 4th

Superweek – Schlitz Park Crit – Masters 30+ – Craig P. Streit – 3rd

May and June 2009

Iowa State Crit – Craig P. Streit – 3rd – 30/40+

Stillwater Criterium (Stillwater, MN) – 5th – Cat 2/3 – Craig P. Streit

State Capitol crit. 50+ – 4th – Keith Brodhagen

State Capitol crit. cat 3 – 3rd – Keith Brodhagen

Scottsdale G.P. crit. 50+ – 4th – Keith Brodhagen

Iron Horse Classic cat 3, stage 3 TT – 4th – Keith Brodhagen

Iron Horse Classic cat 3, omniun – 5th – Keith Brodhagen

South Mountain TT

5th place – Mark Bunz – cat4

1st place – Keith Brodhagen – M5054

3rd place – Brad Bochart – M35-39

Scottsdale GP

5th place – Craig Streit – cat2

3rd place – Craig Streit – cat2/3

Dana Point GP

4th Place – Gerard P. – Cat2

Vuelta de Bisbee Stage 2 TT

5th Place – Keith Brodhagen – Masters 35+

AZ State Crit Champs – 19APR2009

1st place – Patrick Rhodes – cat4 (STATE CHAMP!)

1st place – Crag Streit – fixed gear  (STATE CHAMP!)

4th place – Keith Brodhagen – fixed gear

1st place – Crag Streit – cat2  (STATE CHAMP!)

Tumacacori Road Race – 05APR2009

3rd place – Jeff Kluve – cat3

5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3

Colossal Cave Stage Race – 28-29MAR2009

3rd place – Keith Brodhagen – cat 3 – TT

5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3 – Crit

Superior Road Race – 21MAR2009

3rd place – Jeff Kluve – cat3

5th place – Keith Brodhagen – cat3

2nd place – Jeff Herrera – cat4

Hungry Dog Crit – 15MAR2009

1st Place – Keith Brodhagen – 50+

San Tan Crit – 14MAR2009

5th place – Ryan O’Connor – Pro 1/2

1st place – Keith Brodhagen – 50+

Tucson Bicycle Classic – 06-08MARCH2009

5th Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit -Circuit Race

North End Classic – 28FEB-01MARCH2009

1st Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit – GC

1st Place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit – RR

4th Place – Cat2 – Craig Streit – Crit

2nd Place – Cat4 – Jeff Herrera – Crit

3rd Place – Cat 4 – Patrick Rhodes – RR

4th Place – Cat4 – Jeff Herrera – GC

ASU Crit-  22FEB2009

1st Place – Cat 4 – Jonathan Cavner

5th Place – 30+ – Jonathan Cavner

2nd Place – 30+ – Craig Streit

Estrella Mtn Bike Race – 21FEB2009

1st Place – Steve Hughes – Cat. Masters

Vulture Mine TT  –  21FEB2009

1st Place – Cat 4 – Jarrod Barnes

1st Place – Cat 3 – Brad Bochart

Valley of the Sun Stage Race –  13-15FEB2009

TT – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

RR – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

Crit  – 3rd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

GC – 2nd place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

McDowell Mtn. CR – 08FEB2009

1st place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

1st place – 30+ – Ryan O’Connor

3rd place – Cat 3 – Keith Brodhagen

5th place – Cat 2 – Craig Streit

4th place – Pro/1/2 – Craig Streit

Flapjack TT #1 – 07FEB2009

1st place – W Cat4 – Carrie Hansen

2nd Place – Cat 4 – Patrick Rhodes

5th Place – cat 4 – Mark Bunz

4th Place – 55+ – Sean O’Brien

McDowell Meltdown – 07FEB2009

1st Place – Steve hughes – Cat. Masters

3rd Place – Keith Brodhagen – Cat. 2

Avondale Criterium – 01FEB2009

1st place – Cat 2/3 – Craig P. Streit

5th place – Pro/1/2 – Craig P. Streit

1st place – 30+ – Jeff Herrera

3rd place – 40+ – Patrick Rhodes

5th place – Cat 3/4 – Patrick Rhodes

Swiss Criterium – 31JAN2009

1st place – 30+ – Ryan O’Connor

4th place – 30+ – Craig P. Streit

3rd place – Pro/1/2 – Ryan O’Connor

2nd Place – 50+ – Keith Brodhagen

5th Place – W30+ – Carrie Hansen

White Tanks Race – 17JAN2009

2nd Place – Steve Hughes – Cat. Masters

2009 Single Speed Arizona – 24JAN2009

1st place – Single Speed – Dan Naef